cromox lifting

cromox Master Links CAGF/CBGF, Grade 60

Surface treatment: shot peening

for 1- and 2- leg chain slings

These master links have a flattened section to allow the use of connectors (e.g. clevis shackles type CGS).

Informations

TypeW.L.L. tfor ChainDimensions mmWeight ca. kg
1-leg*2-legdtb
CAGF 100,63541080500,150
CAGF 131,556/7/85/613110600,340
CAGF 162,45107/816110600,530
CAGF 183,55-1018135750,800
CAGF 226,0013/161322160601,500
CAGF 268,001816261801002,300
CAGF 3212,002018322001103,900
CAGF 3616,00-20362601406,350
 
CBGF 132,45--1354250,195
CBGF 163,85--1670340,370
CBGF 186,00--1885400,530
CBGF 227,60--22115501,065
CBGF 269,60--26140651,825

*Angle of inclination 0 – 45°